Compare the presidential candidates: Democrats Republicans
Election Contests and Ballot Measures

August 6, 2019 Washington Non-Partisan County and City Primary Elections

Washington

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
State Senator District 40 Non-Partisan
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth (Liz) Lovelett - D
►Websitewww.lizlovelett.org/
Daniel R. Miller - R
Carrie Blackwood - D
►Websitecarrieblackwood.com
Greta I. Aitken - D
State Representative District 13 Position #2 Non-Partisan
Compare the candidates
Alex Ybarra - R
►Websiteelectalexybarra.com
Steve Verhey - D
Lake Chelan School District 4, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Chelan County, Douglas County and Okanogan County

School Board Non-Partisan
Prescott School District 3, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Columbia County and Walla Walla County

School Director Non-Partisan
Waitsburg School District 5, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Columbia County and Walla Walla County

School Director Non-Partisan
Coulee-Hartline School District 4, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Douglas County and Grant County

School Director Non-Partisan
Republic School District 2, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Ferry County and Okanogan County

School Director Non-Partisan
Republic School District 4, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Ferry County and Okanogan County

School Director Non-Partisan
Almira School District Position 1, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Grant County and Lincoln County

School Director Non-Partisan
Wilson Creek School District Position 1, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Grant County and Lincoln County

School Director Non-Partisan
Wilson Creek School District Position 2, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Grant County and Lincoln County

School Director Non-Partisan
Elma School District 2, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Grays Harbor County and Mason County

School Director Non-Partisan
Mary M. Knight School District 2, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Grays Harbor County and Mason County

School Director Non-Partisan
Mary M. Knight School District 3, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Grays Harbor County and Mason County

School Director Non-Partisan
Ocosta School District 3, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Grays Harbor County and Pacific County

School Director Non-Partisan
Stanwood-Camano School District 2, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Island County and Snohomish County

School Director Non-Partisan
Stanwood-Camano School District 4, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Island County and Snohomish County

School Director Non-Partisan
Stanwood-Camano School District 5, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Island County and Snohomish County

School Director Non-Partisan
Auburn Position 5, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in King County and Pierce County

City Council Non-Partisan
Bothell Position 6, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in King County and Snohomish County

City Council Non-Partisan
Compare the candidates
Davina Duerr
►Websitewww.davina4bothell.org
Sean Palermo
Tiger Budbill
►Websitewww.tigerbudbill.com
Milton Position 6, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in King County and Pierce County

City Council Non-Partisan
Compare the candidates
Noah Douglas
►Websitendouglasmiltoncc.nationbuilder.com/
Phil Linden
Mark E. Hutson
Richard Cosner
Pacific, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in King County and Pierce County

Mayor Non-Partisan
Compare the candidates
Leanne Guier
►Websitewww.friendsofleanne.com
Howard G. Erickson
Selah School District 2, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Kittitas County and Yakima County

School Director Non-Partisan
Centralia School District 2, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Lewis County and Thurston County

School Director Non-Partisan
Compare the candidates
Jennifer Hoy
►Websiteelections.lewiscountywa.gov/online-voters-guide/jennifer-hoy/
John F. Elmore
Beverly Clark
Centralia School District 3, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Lewis County and Thurston County

School Director Non-Partisan
Centralia School District 4, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Lewis County and Thurston County

School Director Non-Partisan
Reardan-Edwall School District Position 5, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Lincoln County and Spokane County

School Director Non-Partisan
Yelm Community Schools District 2, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Pierce County and Thurston County

School Director Non-Partisan
Compare the candidates
Denice Lingle
Donna R. Edwards
Karen (Kay) Anderson
Yelm Community Schools District 3, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Pierce County and Thurston County

School Director Non-Partisan
Sedro-Woolley School District 2, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Skagit County and Whatcom County

School Director Non-Partisan
Cheney School District 3, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Spokane County and Whitman County

School Director Non-Partisan
Compare the candidates
Henry C. Browne
James (Sonny) Weathers
Cheney School District 5, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Spokane County and Whitman County

School Director Non-Partisan
Nine Mile Falls School District 2, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Spokane County and Stevens County

School Director Non-Partisan
Tekoa School District Position 4, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Spokane County and Whitman County

School Director Non-Partisan
Tekoa School District Position 5, Multiple Counties, Washington - Local Offices

Parts of this local district are in Spokane County and Whitman County

School Director Non-Partisan
Asotin, Mayor Non-Partisan

Asotin County

Asotin District 3, City Council Non-Partisan

Asotin County

Clarkston, Mayor Non-Partisan

Asotin County

Clarkston District 6, City Council Non-Partisan

Asotin County

Benton City, Benton County, Washington - Local Offices

Benton County

Mayor Non-Partisan
Port of Benton Commissioner 1 Non-Partisan
Benton City District 3, City Council Non-Partisan

Benton County

Kennewick, Port of Kennewick Commissioner 2 Non-Partisan

Benton County

Kennewick District 5, City Council Non-Partisan

Benton County

Compare the candidates
Chuck Torelli
►Websitewww.chuckforcitycouncil.com
Chariss Warner
►Websitewww.charisswarner.com
40
Brandon Pocasangre
Kennewick District 6, City Council Non-Partisan

Benton County

Compare the candidates
Brad Beauchamp
David Spaulding
Ed Pacheco
Brian Griffin
Kennewick District 7, City Council Non-Partisan

Benton County

Compare the candidates
Lindy Verhei
►Websitelindy4kennewick.com
Radona (Liz) Devereaux
►Websiterdevereaux79.wixsite.com/radona4kennewick
Steve Young
James (Jim) Millbauer
►WebsiteMillbauerforKennewick.com
Russel Del Gesso
Kennewick School District 3, School Director Non-Partisan

Benton County

Kennewick School District 4, School Director Non-Partisan

Benton County

Kennewick School District 5, School Director Non-Partisan

Benton County

Compare the candidates
Patrick (Pat) Mastaler
Diane Sundvik
Frank Cowing
Richland District 1, City Council Non-Partisan

Benton County

Compare the candidates
Kalen Finn
►Websitewww.FinnForRichland.com
Lillian (Randy) Slovic
Bob Thompson
Wendi Warner
Richland District 2, City Council Non-Partisan

Benton County

Richland District 5, City Council Non-Partisan

Benton County

Compare the candidates
Phillip Lemley - R
►Websitewww.philliplemley.com
78
Kurt H. Maier
►Websitewww.americanimperium.com/
Lisa Thomas
Richland School District 4, School Director Non-Partisan

Benton County

Compare the candidates
Ron Higgins
►Websitecitizensforronhiggins.com/
72
Kari Williams
Lloyd Becker
Richland School District 5, School Director Non-Partisan

Benton County

Cascade School District 2, School Director Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Cashmere, Mayor Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Cashmere Position 2, City Council Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Cashmere Position 4, City Council Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Cashmere Position 5, City Council Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Chelan, Mayor Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Chelan Position 1, City Council Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Entiat, Mayor Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Compare the candidates
Michael A. Buckingham
John R. Alt
Sarah Tulla Marie Stenberg
Entiat Seat 1, City Council Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Entiat Seat 2, City Council Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Entiat Seat 4, City Council Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Entiat Seat 5, City Council Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Leavenworth, Mayor Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Leavenworth Position 1, City Council Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Leavenworth Position 2, City Council Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Leavenworth Position 3, City Council Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Leavenworth Position 7, City Council Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Manson School District 3, School Board Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Compare the candidates
Patrick Wayne Machus
Stellan Guy Giffin
Wenatchee, Mayor Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Wenatchee At Large A, City Council Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Compare the candidates
Lyle Markhart
Jorge R. Chacon
Linda Herald
Wenatchee District 1, City Council Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Wenatchee District 4, City Council Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Wenatchee District 5, City Council Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Wenatchee School District 1, School Board Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Wenatchee School District 2, School Board Non-Partisan

Chelan County

Compare the candidates
Karina Vega-Villa
►Websitewww.vegavilla4schools.com
38
Wenatchee School District 3, School Board Non-Partisan

Chelan County

County Council District 1, County Council Non-Partisan

Clallam County

Forks District 5, City Council Non-Partisan

Clallam County

Port Angeles District 5, City Council Non-Partisan

Clallam County

Compare the candidates
Richard W. Robinson
Artur Wojnowski
Charlie McCaughan
Port Angeles District 7, City Council Non-Partisan

Clallam County

Compare the candidates
Tara Martin Lopez
►Websitemartinlopezforcouncil.com
Martha Cunningham
►Websitewww.martha-cunningham.com
Brendan Meyer
Battle Ground Position 3, City Council Non-Partisan

Clark County

Compare the candidates
Shauna Walters - R
►Websitewww.shaunawalters4bgcouncil.com
44
Neil Butler
Candy Bonneville
Battle Ground Position 7, City Council Non-Partisan

Clark County

Compare the candidates
Katrina Negrov
Philip L. Johnson
Joshua VanGelder
County Council District 4, County Council Non-Partisan

Clark County

Compare the candidates
Adrian E. Cortes
►Websitecortes4council.com/
Gary Medvigy - R
►Websitewww.votemedvigy.com
63
Green Mountain School District, Referendums and Ballot Measures

Clark County

Proposition No. 2
Replacement Educational Programs and Operations Levy
Vancouver Position 2, City Council Non-Partisan

Clark County

Compare the candidates
Maureen McGoldrick
Justin M. Forsman
►WebsiteForsman4Freedom.com
Erik Paulsen
Vancouver Position 6, City Council Non-Partisan

Clark County

Compare the candidates
Diana Perez
►Websitewww.electdianaperez.com
Jeanne E. Stewart
Paul Montague
►Websitepaul4vancouver.com
61
Adam Aguilera
►Websiteadam4citycouncil.com
Mike Pond
Dorel Singeorzan
Sarah Fox
►Websitewww.fox4citycouncil.com
Vancouver Public Schools District 1, School Director Non-Partisan

Clark County

Compare the candidates
Caressa Milgrove
►Websitewww.ElectCaressaMilgrove.com
28
Thomas R. Higdon
Dale Q. Rice
Kyle Sproul
►Websitewww.kylesproulVPSpo1.com
Vancouver Public Schools District 4, School Director Non-Partisan

Clark County

Compare the candidates
Kathy Decker
►Websiteadecker55.wixsite.com/kathydecker4schools
Robert L. Stewart
Lisa Messer
►Websitelisaforvancouver.com
Lindsey Luis
Vancouver Public Schools District 5, School Director Non-Partisan

Clark County

Compare the candidates
Jennifer Hawks-Conright
►Websitewww.conrightforschools.com
44
Tracie Barrows
►Websitewww.traciebarrowsforVPS.com
40
Scott Dalesandro
Chris Lewis
Yacolt, Referendums and Ballot Measures

Clark County

Proposition No. 3:Ten-Year Emergency Medical Services Regular Property Tax Renewal Levy
Ten-Year Emergency Medical Services Regular Property Tax Renewal Levy
Dayton, Mayor Non-Partisan

Columbia County

Compare the candidates
Michael L. Paris
Zac Weatherford
Delphine Bailey
Dayton District 4, City Council Non-Partisan

Columbia County

Dayton District 6, City Council Non-Partisan

Columbia County

Castle Rock, Referendums and Ballot Measures

Cowlitz County

Proposition 1
The Castle Rock City Council adopted Resolution No. 2019-02 concerning a proposition to fund public library services by special excess levy
Kalama Position 3, City Council Non-Partisan

Cowlitz County

Kalama Position 4, City Council Non-Partisan

Cowlitz County

Compare the candidates
Rosemary Siipola
Steve Kallio
John Flynn
►Websitewww.flynnforcitycouncil.com/
Kalama Position 5, City Council Non-Partisan

Cowlitz County

Kelso District 6, City Council Non-Partisan

Cowlitz County

Compare the candidates
Lisa Knight Alexander
Thomas J. Loren
Jennifer Pekrul
Longview District 2, City Council Non-Partisan

Cowlitz County

Compare the candidates
Scott Vydra
Erik Halvorson
►Websitevote.erikhalvorson.com
Hillary Strobel
Longview District 3, Cowlitz County, Washington - Local Offices

Cowlitz County

City Council Non-Partisan
Compare the candidates
Spencer Boudreau
Randy Teig
►Websitewww.teigusa.com/randy-teig-city-council-2019
54
Christine Schott
Port of Longview Commissioner Non-Partisan
Compare the candidates
Robert (Rob) Beringer
Allan Erickson
George Raiter
Megan Richie
Longview District 4, City Council Non-Partisan

Cowlitz County

Bridgeport, Mayor Non-Partisan

Douglas County

Compare the candidates
Janet Conklin
Esiquio (Zeke) Martinez
Matthew Schuh
Eastmont School District 5, School Director Non-Partisan

Douglas County

Compare the candidates
Peter Smith
Meaghan Vibbert
►Websitemeaghanvibbertforeastmontschooldistrict.com
40
Lyle McClune
Waterville, Mayor Non-Partisan

Douglas County

Compare the candidates
Charles Driver
Jill Daling Thompson
JD Greening
►Websitevotejdgreening.com/
Loyd C. Smith
Republic District 2, City Council Non-Partisan

Ferry County

Connell Position 5, City Council Non-Partisan

Franklin County

Connell Position 6, City Council Non-Partisan

Franklin County

Compare the candidates
Jesse Mandler
Shelly (Oelkers) Harper
Mesa Position 1, City Council Non-Partisan

Franklin County

Pasco Position 5, City Council Non-Partisan

Franklin County

Compare the candidates
David Milne
Isaac (Ike) Myhrum
►Websitewww.ikeforpasco.com
Pasco Position 7, City Council Non-Partisan

Franklin County

Compare the candidates
Zahra Roach
►Websitewww.zahraroach.com/
Patrick Guettner
Abel Campos
Pasco School District Position 1, School Director Non-Partisan

Franklin County

Pasco School District Position 2, School Director Non-Partisan

Franklin County

Port of Grays Harbor Commissioner 2 Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Aberdeen, Mayor Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Compare the candidates
Tawni Andrews
►Websitewww.tawniformayor.com
Pete Schave
Erik Larson
►Websitewww.ErikLarsonForMayor.com
Janae M. Chhith
Aberdeen School District 1, School Director Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Aberdeen School District 2, School Director Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Aberdeen School District 3, School Director Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Aberdeen Ward 1, City Council Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Aberdeen Ward 2, City Council Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Aberdeen Ward 3, City Council Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Aberdeen Ward 4, City Council Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Cosmopolis, Mayor Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Cosmopolis Position 1, City Council Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Cosmopolis School District 3, School Director Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Cosmopolis School District 5, School Director Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Elma Position 4, City Council Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Compare the candidates
Charles Butterfield
Mike Cooper
►Websitemikecooper4elma.com/?fbclid=IwAR2nHvL-O-Mpve5YFv6p3_d6K908LL0g3CtVUCYdGxcHGiUB6_0vYHfr6nI
Elma Position 5, City Council Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Hoquiam, Mayor Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Compare the candidates
Ben Winkelman
►Websitehometownhoquiam.com/
Jasmine Dickhoff
Hoquiam Position 4, City Council Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

McCleary, Mayor Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

McCleary Position 1, City Council Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Montesano Position 4, City Council Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Compare the candidates
Brooke Chapman-Hoiness
Dave Skaramuca
Montesano School District 5, School Director Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Oakville Position 4, City Council Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Ocean Shores, Mayor Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Compare the candidates
Dan Marlowe
Carlos Roldan
►Websiteroldanosmayor2020.com/
Crystal Dingler
►Websitecrystaldingler.com/
Susan Conniry
Ocean Shores Position 2, City Council Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Ocean Shores Position 3, City Council Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Ocean Shores Position 4, City Council Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Compare the candidates
Lorraine Hardin
►Websitelorraineforcouncil.org/index.html
Eva C. Russell
Ocean Shores Position 6, City Council Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Compare the candidates
Chuck Anderson
►Websitechuck4citycouncil.com/
Bob Peterson
Ocean Shores Position 7, City Council Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Taholah School District 1, School Director Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Taholah School District 2, School Director Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Westport, Mayor Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Westport Position 5, City Council Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Wishkah Valley School District 3, School Director Non-Partisan

Grays Harbor County

Coupeville, Port of Coupeville Commission District 1 Non-Partisan

Island County

Coupeville School District 3, School Director Non-Partisan

Island County

Coupeville School District 4, School Director Non-Partisan

Island County

Compare the candidates
Glenda Merwine
David Mahaffy
►Websiteelect.mahaffy.org
47
Langley Position 4, City Council Non-Partisan

Island County

Oak Harbor, Mayor Non-Partisan

Island County

Oak Harbor Position 3, City Council Non-Partisan

Island County

Compare the candidates
Jeffrey Mack
Joseph Busig
►Websitewww.votejb4oh.weebly.com
19
Oak Harbor School District 2, School Director Non-Partisan

Island County

South Whidbey School District 3, School Director Non-Partisan

Island County

Brinnon School District 1, School Director Non-Partisan

Jefferson County

Brinnon School District 2, School Director Non-Partisan

Jefferson County

Brinnon School District 3, School Director Non-Partisan

Jefferson County

Chimacum School District 3, School Director Non-Partisan

Jefferson County

Compare the candidates
Jeremiah (Jeremy) Perrott
Kristina Mayer
Steve Martin
Gary Frogner
Port Townsend Position 3, School Director Non-Partisan

Jefferson County

Compare the candidates
Harold J. (Jim) Sherwood
John Doug Ross
Quilcene School District 4, School Director Non-Partisan

Jefferson County

Bellevue Position 1, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Holly Zhang
►Websitewww.votehollyzhang.com
45
John Stokes
►Websitewww.JohnStokes.org
Martin Acevedo
►Websitewww.acevedo4bellevue.com/
Bellevue Position 3, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Jeremy Barksdale
►Websitewww.jeremybarksdale.com
Stephanie Walter
►Websitewww.StephanieforBellevue.com
Kya Michael Aatai - I
►Websitewww.voteforkya.com
38
Bellevue Position 5, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Janice Zahn
►Websitewww.janicezahn.org
Mark Wilson
JD Yu
►Websitewww.jd4bellevue.org
50
Bellevue Position 7, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Jennifer Robertson
►Websitewww.RobertsonForCouncil.com
James Bible
►Websitewww.jamesbibleforcouncil.com
Marguerite Ye
Burien Position 4, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Lucy Krakowiak
Kevin Schilling
►Websitewww.schillingforburien.com
Charles Schaefer
Omaha Sternberg
►Websitewww.omahaforburien.com
Burien Position 6, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Sofia Aragon
Robert L. Richmond
Debi Wagner
►Websitewww.friendstoelectdebiwagner.com
Des Moines Position 2, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Luisa Bangs
Brianne Mattson
JC Harris
►Websitewww.jcharrisfordesmoines.com
Federal Way Position 3, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Susan Honda
►Websitewww.hondaforfw.com
Rose O'Sharon (Sharry) Edwards
►Websitewww.friendsofsharryedwards.com
Lamont Styles
Federal Way Position 7, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Katherine Festa
►Websitefestaforcouncil.nationbuilder.com
Tony Pagliocco
Linda Kochmar
►Websitewww.lindakochmar.com/
Highline School District 1, School Director Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Aaron Garcia
►Websitewww.MeetAaronGarcia.com
Tracy Castro-Gill - D
►Websiteteacheractivist.com/tracy-castro-gill-for-highline-school-board
44
Michael T. Lewis
►Websitewww.lewis4learners.org
48
Highline School District 5, School Director Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Fa'izah Bradford
Vincent H. Koester
►Websitewww.VinceKoester.com
Jeanette Burrage
►Websitejeanetteburrage.com
Issaquah School District 5, School Director Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Suzanne Weaver
Layna Crofts
Joe Robinson
►Websitewww.vote4joerobinson.com
40
Kent Position 1, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Marli Larimer
►Websitewww.marlilarimer.com
Elizabeth T. Peang
Kent Position 3, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Hira Singh Bhullar
Sara Franklin
►Websitewww.saraforkent.com
Les Thomas
Kent Position 7, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Awale A. Farah
►Websitewww.awalefarah.com
Barry Fudenski
Ron Johnson
Zandria Michaud
►WebsiteZandriaForKent.com
37
Lake Forest Park Position 6, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Justin Johnson
Tracy Furutani
Lake Washington School District 5, School Director Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Siri Bliesner
►Websitewww.SiriBliesner.com
John Towers
►Websitewww.towersforschools.com
Susan Wilkins
►Websitewww.susanforschools.org
Mercer Island Position 7, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Debbie Bertlin
Robin C. Russell
►Websiterobinrepresentsmi.com
Jake Jacobson
Mercer Island School District 5, School Director Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Linhui Hao
Tam Dinh
John Rivera-Dirks
►Websitewww.johnforschools.com
Normandy Park Position 3, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Dan Hignite
►Websitewww.dhlandpros.com
Shawn McEvoy
Jonathan Chicquette
►Websitewww.normandypark.vote
Normandy Park Position 5, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

North Bend, Mayor Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Rob McFarland
►Websitewww.mcfarland4mayor.org
Travis Bridgman
Rich Wiltshire
North Bend Position 7, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Mary Miller
Kristin Tetuán
►Websitewww.northbendtoday.com
Darren Glazier
Redmond, Mayor Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Angela Birney
►Websitewww.electangelabirney.com
Andrew Koeppen
►Websitewww.redmondischanging.info
Steve Fields
►Websitewww.STEVEFIELDSFORMAYOR.com
Redmond Position 7, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Shad Ansari
►Websitewww.shadforredmond.com
David Carson
►Websitewww.Carson4Redmond.com
Carlos Jimenez
►Websitewww.electcarlosjimenez.com
Osama Hamdan
►Websitewww.osamaforredmond.com
Renton, Mayor Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Ruth Perez
►Websitewww.ruthperezforrenton.com
Marcie Maxwell
►Websitemarciemaxwellforrenton.net/
Randy Corman
►Websitewww.cormanforrenton.com
Armondo Pavone
►Websitewww.armondoformayor.com
Renton Position 3, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Valerie O'Halloran
►Websitewww.valerieforteamrenton.com
Max J. Heller
Linda M. Smith
James Alberson
►Websitewww.jamesalberson.com
Renton School District 3, School Director Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Stefanie McIrvin
►Websitewww.stefanie4schools.com
Jeremy Chambers
►Websitewww.jeremychambers.org
Kristen Deskin
►Websitewww.votedeskinforchange.org
31
SeaTac Position 1, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Senayet Negusse
►Websitewww.SenayetforSeaTac.com
Tony Anderson
Rita Palomino Marlow
►Websitewww.readyforrita.com
Seattle City Council District 1, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Brendan B. Kolding
►Websitebrendankolding.com
Lisa Herbold
►WebsiteWww.district1forherbold.org
Phil Tavel
►Websitewww.tavelforseattle.com
Seattle City Council District 2, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Omari Tahir-Garrett
Ari Hoffman
►Websitewww.hoffmanforseattle.com
Mark Solomon
►Websitewww.marksolomon.org
Chris Peguero
►Websitewww.District2forPeguero.com
Phyllis Porter
►Websitewww.electphyllisporter.com
Tammy Morales
►Websitewww.votefortammy.com
Henry Dennison
Seattle City Council District 3, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Logan Bowers - D
►Websitewww.votelogan.org
38
Zachary DeWolf
►Websitewww.electdewolf.com
Pat Murakami
►Websitepatforseattle.com/
Egan Orion
►Websitewww.eganforseattle.org
Kshama Sawant
►Websitewww.KshamaSawant.org
Ami Nguyen
Seattle City Council District 4, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Shaun Scott
Beth Mountsier
►Websitewww.electbethmountsier.com/
Emily Myers
►Websitewww.EmilyForSeattle.com
Alex Pedersen
►Websitewww.electAlexPedersen.org
Cathy Tuttle
►Websitewww.cathy4council.org
Frank A. Krueger
Ethan Hunter
►Websitewww.hunter4seattlecitycouncil.com
19
Sasha Anderson
Joshua Newman
►Websitewww.votenewman.com
Heidi Stuber
►Websitewww.electheidistuber.com
Seattle City Council District 5, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Debora Juarez
►Websitewww.deborajuarez.com
John Lombard - D
►Websitewww.votejohnlombard.com
58
Alex Tsimerman
►Websitewww.alexforamerica.com
Mark Mendez
►Websitemendezforseattle.com/?fbclid=IwAR11FdQ4IiN5ZQgx2NVCA4Dc60YtaLtcF9ImmtVj7CFljruQHq7poSw6G3c
Ann Davison Sattler
►Websitewww.neighborsforann.com
Tayla Mahoney
Seattle City Council District 6, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Joey Massa
►Websitewww.MassaforProgress.com
Sergio García
►Websitewww.Sergioforseattle.org
Heidi Wills
►Websitewww.Heidiwills.com
John Peeples
►Websitewww.peeplesforseattle.com/
Terry Rice
►Websitewww.electterryrice.com/
Jon Lisbin
Kara Ceriello
►Websitekara@republicans.wtf
Dan Strauss
►Websitewww.seattlefordanstrauss.com
Ed Pottharst
►Websitewww.edpottharst.com/
Jay Fathi
►Websitewww.jayforseattle.com
Jeremy Cook
►Websitewww.cookforcouncil.com
Melissa Hall
Kate Martin
►Websitewww.putkateonthecouncil.org
Bobby Miller
►Websitewww.Seattleforall.com
Seattle City Council District 7, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Naveed Jamali
►Websitewww.NaveedForSeattle.com
James Donaldson
►Websitewww.jamesdonaldsonteam.com
Gene Burrus
►Websitewww.geneforseattle.com
Daniela Lipscomb-Eng
►Websitewww.DanielaForSeattle.com
Isabelle J. Kerner
►Websitewww.kernerforcouncil.com
23
Don Harper
►Websitewww.donharperforseattle.com
Michael George
►Websitewww.michaelforseattle.com
Jason Williams
►Websitewww.electjasonwilliams.com
Jim Pugel
Andrew J. Lewis
►Websitewww.lewisforseattle.com
Seattle School District 1, School Director Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Liza Rankin
►Websitewww.elizasrankin.com
40
Eric Blumhagen
►Websitewww.ericblumhagen.com
Michael Christophersen
Sanaz Saadat
Darcie Kline
Seattle School District 3, School Director Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Benjamin Leis
►Websitewww.benfortheboard.blogspot.com
Chandra Hampson
►Websitewww.electchandra.org
Rebeca Muniz
►Websitewww.electmuniz.com
Seattle School District 6, School Director Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Molly E. Mitchell
Leslie S. Harris
►Websitewww.Harrisforschoolboard.com
Crystal S. Liston
►Websitewww.crystalliston.com
Shoreline Position 4, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
David Chen
►Websitewww.electdavidchen.com
Doris Fujioka McConnell
►Websitewww.dorismcconnell.com
Ginny Scantlebury
►Websitewww.ginnyforshoreline.org
Shoreline School District 5, School Director Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Joe Cunningham
►Websitewww.electjoecunningham.com
Sara Betnel
►Websitewww.sara4shorelineschools.com
Mike Dee McMullin
►WebsiteMikeDSchoolBoard5.weebly.com/
Snoqualmie Position 2, City Council Non-Partisan

King County

Compare the candidates
Katherine Ross
►Websitewww.katherine4snoqualmie.com
Anna Sotelo
Elaine Armstrong
►Websiteelainearmstrongforsnoqualmie.com
68
Bainbridge Island North Ward Position 2, City Council Non-Partisan

Kitsap County

Compare the candidates
Ashley Mathews
Kevin Fetterly
Bremerton District 2, Port of Bremerton Commission Non-Partisan

Kitsap County

Compare the candidates
Jack Edwards
►Websitewww.jackedwardsforport.com
Gary K. Anderson
Michael Nicosia
Bremerton District 6, City Council Non-Partisan

Kitsap County

Compare the candidates
Chase LeFors
►WebsiteChaseForCouncil6.com
Anna Mockler
►Websitemockler4bremerton6.com/
Michael Simpson
Jared Hofer
Erinn Howell
North Kitsap School District 5, School Director Non-Partisan

Kitsap County

Compare the candidates
Cindy Webster-Martinson
Kim Gerlach
Kelie Griffin
South Kitsap School District 2, School Director Non-Partisan

Kitsap County

South Kitsap School District 5, School Director Non-Partisan

Kitsap County

Roslyn, Mayor Non-Partisan

Kittitas County

White Salmon, Mayor Non-Partisan

Klickitat County

Centralia Ward 1, City Council Non-Partisan

Lewis County

Compare the candidates
Steven Allen Hubbard
Elizabeth Cameron
John Ver Valen
Centralia Ward 2, City Council Non-Partisan

Lewis County

Pe Ell Position 5, Town Council Non-Partisan

Lewis County

Compare the candidates
Marjorie (Midge) Church
Christopher Dodd
Nicholas Schenck
Vader Seat 4, City Council Non-Partisan

Lewis County

White Pass School District 3, School Director Non-Partisan

Lewis County

Winlock Position 3, City Council Non-Partisan

Lewis County

Almira Position 1, Town Council Non-Partisan

Lincoln County

Davenport At Large, City Council Non-Partisan

Lincoln County

Davenport Position 1, City Council Non-Partisan

Lincoln County

Harrington Position 2, City Council Non-Partisan

Lincoln County

Harrington Position 5, City Council Non-Partisan

Lincoln County

Odessa, Mayor Non-Partisan

Lincoln County

Odessa Position 1, Town Council Non-Partisan

Lincoln County

Odessa Position 2, Town Council Non-Partisan

Lincoln County

Odessa Position 5, Town Council Non-Partisan

Lincoln County

Compare the candidates
William (Bill) Pichon
Marlene K. Kramer
Reardan Position 2, City Council Non-Partisan

Lincoln County

Wilbur Position 1, Town Council Non-Partisan

Lincoln County

Wilbur Position 3, Town Council Non-Partisan

Lincoln County

Wilbur School District Position 4, School Director Non-Partisan

Lincoln County

Shelton Position 1, City Council Non-Partisan

Mason County

Shelton Position 2, City Council Non-Partisan

Mason County

Omak School District 2, School Director Non-Partisan

Okanogan County

Omak School District 3, School Director Non-Partisan

Okanogan County

Omak School District 4, School Director Non-Partisan

Okanogan County

Omak School District 5, School Director Non-Partisan

Okanogan County

Tonasket Position 2, City Council Non-Partisan

Okanogan County

Tonasket Position 4, City Council Non-Partisan

Okanogan County

Twisp, Mayor Non-Partisan

Okanogan County

Twisp Position 3, Town Council Non-Partisan

Okanogan County

Twisp Position 4, Town Council Non-Partisan

Okanogan County

South Bend District 1, City Council Non-Partisan

Pacific County

South Bend District 2, City Council Non-Partisan

Pacific County

Cusick, Mayor Non-Partisan

Pend Oreille County

Newport District 3, City Council Non-Partisan

Pend Oreille County

Bonney Lake Position 4, City Council Non-Partisan

Pierce County

Compare the candidates
Kerri Hubler
James (Kelly) McClimans
►Websitewww.kellyforbonneylake.com
Pablo Monroy
►Websitewww.PabloMonroy.com
Carbonado Position 5, Town Council Non-Partisan

Pierce County

DuPont, Mayor Non-Partisan

Pierce County

Compare the candidates
Ronald Frederick
Mike Gorski
Mike Courts
►Websitewww.mikecourts.com
Fircrest Position 4, City Council Non-Partisan

Pierce County

Compare the candidates
Kimber Starr
►Websitewww.kimberstarr.org
Jason Medley
Joe Barrentine
►Websitewww.voteforbarrentine.com
Lakewood Position 6, City Council Non-Partisan

Pierce County

Compare the candidates
Ria J. Johnson
Malcolm Russell
Wilbert Pina
Linda Farmer
►Websitewww.lindafarmer.org/
Orting School District 3, School Director Non-Partisan

Pierce County

Orting School District 4, School Director Non-Partisan

Pierce County

Compare the candidates
Jennifer E. Lloyd
Kathleen Madigan
Jenny McKinney
Puyallup District 1, City Council Non-Partisan

Pierce County

Compare the candidates
Robin Farris
Curtis Thiel
►WebsiteWww.ElectCurtisThiel.com
Puyallup School District 3, School Director Non-Partisan

Pierce County

Compare the candidates
Espen L. Pyrtek
►Websitewww.pyrtek4puyallup.org
38
Amanda Cuthbert
►Websitewww.AmandaCuthbert.com
Michael Keaton
►Websitewww.electmichaelkeaton.com
Tacoma Position 3, Port of Tacoma Commissioner Non-Partisan

Pierce County

Compare the candidates
Justin Camarata
►Websitewww.camarataforport.com
Frank Boykin
►Websitewww.ElectFrankBoykin.com
Deanna Keller
Tacoma Position 5, Port of Tacoma Commissioner Non-Partisan

Pierce County

Compare the candidates
Kristin Ang
►Websitewww.kristin4port.com
Dave Bryant
Shelly Schlupf
Tacoma Position 7 (at large), City Council Non-Partisan

Pierce County

Compare the candidates
Brett Johnson - I
►Websitebrettforcouncil7.org
37
Courtney Love
Conor McCarthy
►Websitewww.conormccarthy.org/
Tacoma Public Schools District 2, School Director Non-Partisan

Pierce County

Compare the candidates
Kristopher A. Kerns
►WebsiteKernsfortacoma.nationbuilder.com
John Marsden
Enrique Leon
►Websitewww.electenriqueleon.com
Anacortes Position 1, City Council Non-Partisan

Skagit County

Compare the candidates
Ryan Walters
►Websitewww.ryanwalters.org/
John W. Schryvers
Anacortes Position 2, City Council Non-Partisan

Skagit County

Compare the candidates
Dom Tor Fleming
Sara Holahan
►Websitewww.saraholahan.com
Christine Cleland-McGrath
Anacortes Position 3, City Council Non-Partisan

Skagit County

Anacortes Position 6, City Council Non-Partisan

Skagit County

Anacortes School District 3, School Director Non-Partisan

Skagit County

Anacortes School District 4, School Director Non-Partisan

Skagit County

Compare the candidates
Maggie Santos
►Websitemaggiesantos2019.com/
William Shaw
Jennie Beltramini
►Websitewww.jenniebeltramini.com
Anacortes School District 5, School Director Non-Partisan

Skagit County

Burlington, Mayor Non-Partisan

Skagit County

Compare the candidates
Joe DeGloria
►Websitejoedegloriaformayor.com/
Steve Sexton
Michael Brawley
Burlington-Edison School District 3, School Director Non-Partisan

Skagit County

Burlington-Edison School District 4, School Director Non-Partisan

Skagit County

Compare the candidates
Celia Ponce Sanchez
Karen Molenaar Terrell
Mark Herrgesell
Conway School District 4, School Director Non-Partisan

Skagit County

Hamilton, Mayor Non-Partisan

Skagit County

Hamilton Position 1, Town Council Non-Partisan

Skagit County

Hamilton Position 2, Town Council Non-Partisan

Skagit County

Compare the candidates
Brian Kirkpatrick
Travis M. Patrick
Theresa Boots
La Conner School District 1, School Director Non-Partisan

Skagit County

La Conner School District 2, School Director Non-Partisan

Skagit County

Mount Vernon, Mayor Non-Partisan

Skagit County

Mount Vernon Ward 1, City Council Non-Partisan

Skagit County

Sedro Woolley, Mayor Non-Partisan

Skagit County

Sedro-Woolley Ward 1, City Council Non-Partisan

Skagit County

Sedro-Woolley Ward 4, City Council Non-Partisan

Skagit County

Sedro-Woolley Ward 5, City Council Non-Partisan

Skagit County

Compare the candidates
Justin Crossman
Corrin Hamburg
Charles (Chuck) Owen
Stevenson-Carson School District 1, School Director Non-Partisan

Skamania County

Stevenson-Carson School District 5, School Director Non-Partisan

Skamania County

County Council District 2, County Council Non-Partisan

Snohomish County

Compare the candidates
Alex Lark
Louis Harris
►Websitewww.electlouisharris.com
Tyler Verda
Megan Dunn
►Websitewww.electmegan.com/
Anna Rohrbough
►Websitewww.annarohrbough.com/
Jennifer Gregerson
►Websitewww.jennifergregerson.com/
Cecilia Wilson
►Websitececiliaforcouncil.com/
Sharita Burton
County Council District 3, County Council Non-Partisan

Snohomish County

Compare the candidates
Meier G. Lowenthal
Willie Russell
Stephanie Wright
►Websitewww.stephwright.com/index.html
Edmonds, Mayor Non-Partisan

Snohomish County

Compare the candidates
Mike Nelson
►Websitewww.votenelson.org/
Neil Tibbott
Brad Shipley
►Websitewww.shipleyformayor.com/
Kristiana Johnson
Edmonds School District 3, School Director Non-Partisan

Snohomish County

Compare the candidates
Jennifer Cail
Boe Lindgren
Mary Schultz
Rory Graves
Edmonds School District 5, School Director Non-Partisan

Snohomish County

Compare the candidates
Lisa Hunnewell
Rina Maile Redrup
►Websiterinaredrup4kids.com/
53
D.P. (Casey) Auve
Nancy Katims
►Websitewww.nancykatims4kids.com/
Everett School District 1, School Director Non-Partisan

Snohomish County

Compare the candidates
Andrew J. Nicholls
Larisa Karpenko
Jamyang Dorjee Nhangkar
Everett School District 2, School Director Non-Partisan

Snohomish County

Compare the candidates
Brian Hollingshead
Janelle Burke
Lake Stevens Position 4, City Council Non-Partisan

Snohomish County

Compare the candidates
Mary Dickinson
►Websitemarydickinson.org/
Carolyn Bennett
Lynnwood Position 4, City Council Non-Partisan

Snohomish County

Compare the candidates
Naz Lashgari
James Rutherford
Van AuBuchon
Ashkan Amouzegar
Diodato (Dio) Boucsieguez
Lynnwood Position 5, City Council Non-Partisan

Snohomish County

Compare the candidates
David D. Schirle
Rosamaria Graziani
Julieta Altamirano-Crosby
►Websitecrosby4community.com
Lynnwood Position 7, City Council Non-Partisan

Snohomish County

Compare the candidates
Shirley Sutton
Shannon Sessions
►Websitewww.shannonsessions.com
Marysville Position 5, City Council Non-Partisan

Snohomish County

Compare the candidates
Jeff Seibert
Todd Fahlman
►Websitewww.ToddFahlman.com
Leguang (Noah) Rui
Kelly J. Richards
Gary Kemp
►Websitesparky191.wixsite.com/mysite
48
Marysville School District 2, School Director Non-Partisan

Snohomish County

Marysville School District 5, School Director Non-Partisan

Snohomish County

Monroe School District 2, School Director Non-Partisan

Snohomish County

Compare the candidates
Eric Halvorson
►Websitewww.ericforthe39th.com/
Paul Faulds
Chuck Whitfield
Mukilteo Position 4, City Council Non-Partisan

Snohomish County

Compare the candidates
Richard C. Emery
Charles Eakins
Scott V. Whelpley
►Websitevote4scottw.wordpress.com/
Mukilteo Position 5, City Council Non-Partisan

Snohomish County

Compare the candidates
Christopher Maddux
Mohammed Riaz Khan - D
►Websitewww.electriaz.com
50
Mukilteo Position 6, City Council Non-Partisan

Snohomish County

Compare the candidates
Elisabeth L. Crawford
►Websiteelectelisabethcrawford.com/
Peter Zieve
►Websitewww.peterzieve.com/
Exekiel Aranez
Mukilteo Position 7, City Council Non-Partisan

Snohomish County

Compare the candidates
Joe Marine
►Websitewww.marineformukilteo.com
Kristina O. Melnichenko
►Websitekristinaformukilteo.wixsite.com/vote
Snohomish Position 2, City Council Non-Partisan

Snohomish County

Stanwood Position 6, City Council Non-Partisan

Snohomish County

Sultan, Mayor Non-Partisan

Snohomish County

Compare the candidates
John Seehuus
Russell Wiita
►Websitewww.russellforsultan.com
Rocky Walker
Airway Heights Position 5, City Council Non-Partisan

Spokane County

Airway Heights Position 7, City Council Non-Partisan

Spokane County

Compare the candidates
Dakota Lawrence
Jennifer Morton