Current Washington Elected Representatives
Visit our forVoters page to obtain your customized enhanced sample ballot and to compare candidates’ bios, pictures, social media information, and most importantly, their positions and views on the issues. You will also be able to obtain the same information for most elections going back to 2004.
US President & Vice President
US President
Barack Obama - D
Websitemy.barackobama.com
54
US Vice President
Joe Biden - D
Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
73
US Senate
Washington Senator
Maria Cantwell - D
Websitewww.cantwell.com/splash
57
Washington Senator
Patty Murray - D
Websitewww.pattymurray.com
65
US House of Representatives
Washington Congressional District 1
Suzan Delbene - D
Websitedelbene.house.gov
54
Washington Congressional District 2
Rick Larsen - D
Websitewww.house.gov/larsen
51
Washington Congressional District 3
Jaime Herrera Beutler - R
Websiteherrerabeutler.house.gov
37
Washington Congressional District 4
Dan Newhouse - R
Washington Congressional District 5
Cathy McMorris Rodgers - R
Websitewww.mcmorris.house.gov
47
Washington Congressional District 6
Derek Kilmer - D
Websitewww.derekkilmer.com
42
Washington Congressional District 7
Jim McDermott - D
Websitemcdermott.house.gov
79
Washington Congressional District 8
Dave Reichert - R
Websitereichert.house.gov
65
Washington Congressional District 9
Adam Smith - D
Websitewww.house.gov/adamsmith
51
Washington Congressional District 10
Denny Heck - D
Websitedennyheck.house.gov
63
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Washington Governor
Jay Inslee - D
Websitewww.jayinslee.com
65
Washington Lieutenant Governor
Brad Owen - D
Websitewww.ltgov.wa.gov
66
Statewide Officials
Washington Secretary Of State
Kim Wyman - R
Washington State Treasurer
Jim McIntire - D
Websitewww.jimmcintire.com
Washington State Auditor
Troy Kelley - D
Websitewww.troykelley.com
51
Washington State Attorney General
Bob Ferguson - D
Websitewww.electbobferguson.com
51
Washington Commissioner Of Public Lands
Peter J. Goldmark - D
Websitepetergoldmark.com
Washington Superintendent Of Public Instruction
Randy I. Dorn
Websitewww.k12.wa.us/aboutus/RDornbiography.aspx
Washington Insurance Commissioner
Mike Kreidler - D
Websitewww.mikekreidler.com
72
Washington Senate
State Senator District 1
Rosemary McAuliffe - D
Websitesdc.wastateleg.org/mcauliffe
75
State Senator District 2
Randi Becker - R
Websiterandibecker.src.wastateleg.org
68
State Senator District 3
Andy Billig - D
Websitewww.andybillig.com
State Senator District 4
Mike Padden - R
Websitepaddenforsenate.com
69
State Senator District 5
Mark Mullet - D
Websitesdc.wastateleg.org/mullet
43
State Senator District 6
Michael Baumgartner - R
Websitewww.votebaumgartner.com
40
State Senator District 7
Brian Dansel - R
Websitebriandansel.src.wastateleg.org
33
State Senator District 8
Sharon Brown - R
State Senator District 9
Mark G. Schoesler - R
Websitemarkschoesler.src.wastateleg.org
State Senator District 10
Barbara Bailey - R
State Senator District 11
Bob Hasegawa - D
Websitewww.bobhasegawa.com
State Senator District 12
Linda Evans Parlette - R
Websitelindaevansparlette.src.wastateleg.org
70
State Senator District 13
Judith Judy Warnick - R
Websitejudywarnick.src.wastateleg.org
66
State Senator District 14
Curtis King - R
Websitecurtisking.src.wastateleg.org
State Senator District 15
Jim Honeyford - R
Websitejimhoneyford.src.wastateleg.org
77
State Senator District 16
Mike Hewitt - R
Websitemikehewitt.src.wastateleg.org
State Senator District 17
Don Benton - R
Websitewww.senatordonbenton.com
59
State Senator District 18
Ann Rivers - R
Websiteannrivers.src.wastateleg.org
State Senator District 19
Brian Hatfield - D
State Senator District 20
John E. Braun - R
Websitejohnbraunforstatesenate.com
State Senator District 21
Marko Liias - D
Websitemarkoforsenate.com
35
State Senator District 22
Karen Fraser - D
Websitewww.karenfraserforltgovernor.com
71
State Senator District 23
Christine Rolfes - D
Websitewww.electchristine.com
49
State Senator District 24
Jim Hargrove - D
Websitehargroveforsenate.com
62
State Senator District 25
Bruce Dammeier - R
Websitewww.brucedammeier.com
State Senator District 26
Jan Angel - R
Websitewww.leg.wa.gov/senate/senators/Pages/angel.aspx
State Senator District 27
Jeannie Darneille - D
Websitesdc.wastateleg.org/darneille
67
State Senator District 28
Steve O'Ban - R
Websitewww.electsteveoban.com
55
State Senator District 29
Steve Conway - D
Websitewww.leg.wa.gov/senate/senators/pages/conway.aspx
71
State Senator District 30
Mark Miloscia - R
Websitewww.markmiloscia.com
57
State Senator District 31
Pam Roach - R
Websitewww.leg.wa.gov/senate/senators/pages/roach.aspx
68
State Senator District 32
Maralyn Chase - D
Websitesdc.wastateleg.org/chase
74
State Senator District 33
Karen Keiser - D
Websitewww.leg.wa.gov/senate/senators/pages/keiser.aspx
68
State Senator District 34
Sharon K. Nelson - D
Websitesharonnelson.org
State Senator District 35
Tim Sheldon - D
Websitewww.leg.wa.gov/senate/senators/pages/sheldon.aspx
69
State Senator District 36
Jeanne Kohl-Welles - D
Websitewww.leg.wa.gov/senate/senators/pages/kohl-welles.aspx
73
State Senator District 37
Pramila Jayapal - D
Websitewww.pramilaforcongress.com
State Senator District 38
John R. McCoy - D
State Senator District 39
Kirk Pearson - R
Websitewww.kirkpearson.com
State Senator District 40
Kevin Ranker - D
State Senator District 41
Steve Litzow - R
Websitewww.stevelitzow.com
State Senator District 42
Doug Ericksen - R
Websitewww.leg.wa.gov/senate/senators/pages/ericksen.aspx
47
State Senator District 43
Jamie Pedersen - D
Websitesdc.wastateleg.org/pedersen
47
State Senator District 44
Steve Hobbs - D
State Senator District 45
Andy Hill - R
Websitewww.AndyHillforSenate.com
State Senator District 46
David Frockt - D
Websitewww.leg.wa.gov/senate/senators/pages/frockt.aspx
State Senator District 47
Joe Fain - R
Websitejoefain.src.wastateleg.org
State Senator District 48
Cyrus Habib - D
Websitecyrushabib.com
34
State Senator District 49
Annette Cleveland - D
Websitewww.annettecleveland.com
Washington House
State Representative District 1 Position #2
Luis Moscoso - D
State Representative District 1 Position #1
Derek Stanford - D
Websitewww.leg.wa.gov/house/representatives/pages/stanford.aspx
State Representative District 2 Position #1
Graham Hunt - R
Websitehuntforthehouse.org
37
State Representative District 2 Position #2
J. T. Wilcox - R
Websitehouserepublicans.wa.gov/jt-wilcox
State Representative District 3 Position #2
Timm Ormsby - D
Websitewww.timmormsby.com
57
State Representative District 3 Position #1
Marcus Riccelli - D
Websitewww.marcusriccelli.com
38
State Representative District 4 Position #1
Bob McCaslin - R
Websitewww.votebobmccaslin.com
State Representative District 4 Position #1
Matt Shea - R
State Representative District 4 Position #2
Bob McCaslin - R
Websitewww.votebobmccaslin.com
State Representative District 4 Position #2
Matt Shea - R
State Representative District 5 Position #2
Chad Magendanz - R
Websitewww.Vote4Chad.com
49
State Representative District 5 Position #1
Jay Rodne - R
Websitewww.votejayrodne.com
50
State Representative District 6 Position #2
Jeff Holy - R
Websitewww.votejeffholy.com
State Representative District 6 Position #1
Kevin Parker - R
Websitewww.kevincparker.com
42
State Representative District 7 Position #2
Joel Kretz - R
Websitehouserepublicans.wa.gov/joel-kretz
State Representative District 7 Position #1
Shelly Short - R
Websitewww.vote4shelly.com
54
State Representative District 8 Position #2
Larry Haler - R
Websitelarryhaler.com
65
State Representative District 8 Position #1
Brad Klippert - R
Websitewww.bradklippert.com
59
State Representative District 9 Position #1
Susan Fagan - R
Websitewww.leg.wa.gov/house/representatives/pages/fagan.aspx
68
State Representative District 9 Position #2
Joe Schmick - R
Websitewww.leg.wa.gov/house/representatives/pages/schmick.aspx
State Representative District 10 Position #2
Dave Hayes - R
Websiteelectdavehayes.com
State Representative District 10 Position #1
Norma Smith - R
Websitewww.houserepublicans.wa.gov/members/Norma-smith
State Representative District 11 Position #2
Steve Bergquist - D
Websitewww.steve4house.com
36
State Representative District 11 Position #1
Zach Hudgins - D
Websitehousedemocrats.wa.gov/legislators/zack-hudgins
47
State Representative District 12 Position #1
Cary Condotta - R
Websitehouserepublicans.wa.gov/cary-condotta
State Representative District 12 Position #2
Brad Hawkins - R
Websitehouserepublicans.wa.gov/brad-hawkins
40
State Representative District 13 Position #1
Tom Dent - R
Websitewww.tomdent.us
66
State Representative District 13 Position #2
Matt Manweller - R
Websitemanwellerforstaterep.com
46
State Representative District 14 Position #1
Norm Johnson - R
Websitehouserepublicans.wa.gov/norm-johnson
77
State Representative District 14 Position #2
Gina R. McCabe - R
Websitehouserepublicans.wa.gov/gina-mccabe
State Representative District 15 Position #1
Bruce Chandler - R
Websitewww.votechandler.com
64
State Representative District 15 Position #2
David V. Taylor - R
Websitehouserepublicans.wa.gov/david-taylor
44
State Representative District 16 Position #2
Terry R. Nealey - R
Websiteterrynealey.com
69
State Representative District 16 Position #1
Maureen S. Walsh - R
Websitewww.leg.wa.gov/house/representatives/pages/walsh.aspx
55
State Representative District 17 Position #2
Paul Harris - R
Websiteelectharris.com
63
State Representative District 17 Position #1
Lynda Wilson - R
Websiteelectlyndawilson.com
State Representative District 18 Position #2
Liz Pike - R
Websitewww.lizpike.us
56
State Representative District 18 Position #1
Brandon Vick - R
Websiteelectbrandonvick.com
State Representative District 19 Position #2
Brian E. Blake - D
Websitehousedemocrats.wa.gov/brian-blake
55
State Representative District 19 Position #1
Dean A. Takko - D
Websiteelectdeantakko.com
State Representative District 20 Position #1
Richard Debolt - R
Websitericharddebolt.com
51
State Representative District 20 Position #2
Ed Orcutt - R
Websitewww.repedorcutt.com
53
State Representative District 21 Position #2
Lillian Ortiz-Self - D
Websiteelectlillian.com
State Representative District 21 Position #1
Strom Peterson - D
State Representative District 22 Position #2
Sam Hunt - D
Websitevotehunt@comcast.net
73
State Representative District 22 Position #1
Chris Reykdal - D
Websitewww.chrisreykdal.com
43
State Representative District 23 Position #1
Sherry V. Appleton - D
Websitehousedemocrats.wa.gov/legislators/sherry-appleton
73
State Representative District 23 Position #2
Drew Hansen - D
State Representative District 24 Position #2
Steve Tharinger - D
Websitewww.housedemocrats.wa.gov/roster/rep-Steve-Tharinger
State Representative District 24 Position #1
Kevin Van De Wege - D
Websitewww.leg.wa.gov/house/representatives/pages/vandewege.aspx
41
State Representative District 25 Position #1
Melanie Stambaugh - R
Websitewww.melaniestambaugh.com
State Representative District 25 Position #2
Hans Zeiger - R
Websitehanszeiger.com
31
State Representative District 26 Position #2
Michelle Caldier - R
Websitecaldierforstaterepresentative.com
State Representative District 26 Position #1
Jesse L. Young - R
Websitewww.jesseyoungforstaterep.com
State Representative District 27 Position #2
Jake Fey - D
State Representative District 27 Position #1
Laurie Jinkins - D
Websitewww.lauriejinkins.com
State Representative District 28 Position #2
Christine Kilduff - D
Websitechristinekilduff.com
State Representative District 28 Position #1
Richard (Dick) Muri - R
Websitewww.DickMuri.com
62
State Representative District 29 Position #2
Steve Kirby - D
Websitestevekirby.org
64
State Representative District 29 Position #1
David Sawyer - D
Websitewww.electdavidsawyer.com
State Representative District 30 Position #2
Roger Freeman - D
Websitefreemanmyadvocate.com
50
State Representative District 30 Position #1
Linda Kochmar - R
Websitelindakochmar.com
State Representative District 31 Position #2
Christopher Hurst - D
Websitewww.christopherhurst.org
61
State Representative District 31 Position #1
Drew Stokesbary - R
Websitedrewstokesbary.com
State Representative District 32 Position #2
Ruth Kagi - D
State Representative District 32 Position #1
Cindy Ryu - D
Websitewww.leg.wa.gov/house/representatives/pages/ryu.aspx
58
State Representative District 33 Position #2
Mia Su-Ling Gregerson - D
Websitewww.leg.wa.gov/house/representatives/Pages/gregerson.aspx
State Representative District 33 Position #1
Tina L. Orwall - D
Websitewww.leg.wa.gov/house/representatives/pages/orwall.aspx
State Representative District 34 Position #1
Eileen L. Cody - D
Websitehousedemocrats.wa.gov/legislators/eileen-cody
62
State Representative District 34 Position #2
Joe Fitzgibbon - D
Websitewww.joefitzgibbon.com
29
State Representative District 35 Position #1
Daniel (Dan) Griffey - R
Websitewww.griffey4statehouse.com
45
State Representative District 35 Position #2
Drew C. MacEwen - R
Websitewww.votedrewmac.com
43
State Representative District 36 Position #1
Reuven Carlyle - D
Websitereuvencarlyle36.com
50
State Representative District 36 Position #2
Gael Tarleton - D
Websitewww.voteforgael.org
57
State Representative District 37 Position #2
Eric Pettigrew - D
Websitehousedemocrats.wa.gov/legislators/eric-pettigrew
State Representative District 37 Position #1
Sharon Tomiko Santos - D
Websitehousedemocrats.wa.gov/legislators/sharon-tomiko-santos
55
State Representative District 38 Position #1
June Robinson - D
Websitejunerobinson.org
57
State Representative District 38 Position #2
Mike Sells - D
Websitewww.mikesells.net
70
State Representative District 39 Position #1
Dan Kristiansen - R
Websitehouserepublicans.wa.gov/dan-kristiansen
State Representative District 39 Position #2
Elizabeth Scott - R
Websitewww.leg.wa.gov/house/representatives/Pages/scott.aspx
50
State Representative District 40 Position #1
Kristine Lytton - D
Websitekristinelytton.com/about
State Representative District 40 Position #2
Jeff Morris - D
Websitewww.morriscampaign.com
State Representative District 41 Position #2
Judy Clibborn - D
Websitewww.judyclibborn.com
72
State Representative District 41 Position #1
Tana Senn - D
Websitewww.electtanasenn.org
State Representative District 42 Position #2
Vincent Buys - R
Websitewww.leg.wa.gov/house/representatives/pages/buys.aspx
State Representative District 42 Position #1
Luanne VanWerven - R
Websiteluannevanwerven.com
State Representative District 43 Position #2
Frank Chopp - D
Websitefrankchopp.com
63
State Representative District 43 Position #1
Brady Walkinshaw - D
Websitebradywalkinshaw.com
32
State Representative District 44 Position #1
Hans Dunshee - D
Websitewww.hansdunshee.com
62
State Representative District 44 Position #2
Mark Harmsworth - R
Websitewww.markharmsworth.com
State Representative District 45 Position #1
Roger E. Goodman - D
Websiterogergoodman.org
State Representative District 45 Position #2
Larry Springer - D
Websitewww.larryspringer.org
69
State Representative District 46 Position #2
Jessyn Farrell - D
Websitehousedemocrats.wa.gov/legislators/jessyn-farrell
42
State Representative District 46 Position #1
Gerry Pollet - D
Websitewww.housedemocrats.wa.gov/roster/rep-gerry-pollet
State Representative District 47 Position #1
Mark Hargrove - R
Websitewww.markhargrove.org
59
State Representative District 47 Position #2
Pat Sullivan - D
Websitevotepatsullivan.com
State Representative District 48 Position #1
Ross Hunter - D
Websiterosshunter.com
54
State Representative District 48 Position #2
Joan McBride - D
State Representative District 49 Position #2
Jim Moeller - D
Websitewww.jimmoeller.org
61
State Representative District 49 Position #1
Sharon Wylie - D
Websitesharonfor49th.com
67
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help